Sandalwood oil is beneficial for skin treatment and used in a range of skin and hair care products. Sandal oil is widely valued in perfumery in India and Europe. As cosmetic Sandalwood oil has moisturizing, astringent, antiseptic, balancing and stimulating properties. Sandal wood frequently features in products for the skin. Sandalwood oil recommended for dry and aging skin. Depression, anxiety and insomnia were thought to be improved by sandalwood. Sandalwood oil is one of the most calming incenses and therefore is used as one of the preferred medication. Sandalwood oil calms the mind, enhances mental clarity, and aids in the opening of the Third Eye. The aroma increases devotion and combined properly can help transmute sexual energy for those who are practicing celibacy.
Designated trademarks and
brands are the property of their respective owners.
Statement contained within this web site hasn't been evaluated
by the Food & Drug Administration.
These products are not intended to diagnose, cure, mitigate, treat,
or prevent any disease.
* For FREE SHIPPING with purchase
of $70 or more order weight must be less than 7 Lbs.