|
|
|
|
|
 |
|
|
 |
Myrrh Oil Description |
|
|
|
| Myrrh was one of the most popular aromatics of ancient times. It was widely used in incense and perfumes, and Egyptians not only used it as a cosmetic, but as an offering during sun worship at Heliopolis every day at noon. It has a musky, balsamic aroma. This essential oil is 100% pure.
|
Myrrh Oil Suggested Use |
|
|
|
|
For external use only. Myrrh Gum Oil (Commiphora myrrha) is an ancient fragrance that has been used since Biblical days. It has an incense-like smell and was more widely used in ancient times than any other aromatic for incense, perfumes, and medicines.
|
Myrrh Oil Warning |
|
|
|
|
Avoid use during pregnancy.
|
| |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|